Gcp practice exam

Gcp practice exam DEFAULT

Google Professional Cloud Architect (GCP) Practice Exam

Google Cloud Certified Professional Cloud Architect

About Google Cloud Certified Professional Cloud Architect

This exam objectively measures an individual’s ability to demonstrate the critical job skills for the role. To earn this certification you must pass the Professional Cloud Architect exam. The format is multiple choice and multiple select. The exam has no prerequisites. This exam must be taken in-person at one of our testing center locations. The certification helps to demonstrate your knowledge of designing, developing, and managing secure, robust, and dynamic solutions on GCP with the Google Cloud Professional Cloud Architect certification.

Exam Details

  • Exam Name: Google Cloud Certified Professional Cloud Architect
  • Exam Duration: 120 Minutes
  • Exam Type: Multiple Choice Examination
  • Passing Score: No Scoring Criteria
  • Exam Fee: $200
  • Eligibility/Pre-Requisite: None
  • Validity: 2 Years
  • Exam Languages: English and Japanese

Skills Measured

A Professional Cloud Architect enables organizations to leverage Google Cloud technologies. With a thorough understanding of cloud architecture and Google Cloud Platform, this individual can design, develop, and manage robust, secure, scalable, highly available, and dynamic solutions to drive business objectives.

Google Cloud Certified - Professional Cloud Architect exam assesses your ability to - 

  • Check Design and plan a cloud solution architecture
  • Check Manage and provision the cloud solution infrastructure
  • Check Design for security and compliance
  • Check Analyze and optimize technical and business processes
  • Check Manage implementations of cloud architecture
  • Check Ensure solution and operations reliability

Exam Structure

Section 1: Designing and planning a cloud solution architecture

1.1 Designing a solution infrastructure that meets business requirements. Considerations 

1.2 Designing a solution infrastructure that meets technical requirements. Considerations include:

1.3 Designing network, storage, and compute resources. Considerations include:

1.4 Creating a migration plan (i.e., documents and architectural diagrams). Considerations include:

1.5 Envisioning future solution improvements. Considerations include:

Section 2: Managing and provisioning solution Infrastructure

2.1 Configuring network topologies. Considerations include:

2.2 Configuring individual storage systems. Considerations include:

2.3 Configuring compute systems. Considerations include:

Section 3: Designing for security and compliance

3.1 Designing for security. Considerations include:

3.2 Designing for legal compliance. Considerations include:

Section 4: Analyzing and optimizing technical and business processes

4.1 Analyzing and defining technical processes. Considerations include:

4.2 Analyzing and defining business processes. Considerations include:

4.3 Developing procedures to test resilience of solution in production (e.g., DiRT and Simian Army)

Section 5: Managing implementation

5.1 Advising development/operation team(s) to ensure successful deployment of the solution. Considerations include:

5.2 Interacting with Google Cloud using GCP SDK (gcloud, gsutil and bq). Considerations include:

Section 6: Ensuring solution and operations reliability

6.1 Monitoring/Logging/Alerting solution

6.2 Deployment and release management

6.3 Supporting operational troubleshooting

6.4 Evaluating quality control measures

What do we offer?

  • Full-Length Mock Test with unique questions in each test set
  • Practice objective questions with section-wise scores
  • In-depth and exhaustive explanation for every question
  • Reliable exam reports to evaluate strengths and weaknesses
  • Latest Questions with an updated version
  • Tips & Tricks to crack the test
  • Unlimited access

What are our Practice Exams?

  • Practice exams have been designed by professionals and domain experts that simulate real time exam scenario.
  • Practice exam questions have been created on the basis of content outlined in the official documentation.
  • Each set in the practice exam contains unique questions built with the intent to provide real-time experience to the candidates as well as gain more confidence during exam preparation.
  • Practice exams help to self-evaluate against the exam content and work towards building strength to clear the exam.
  • You can also create your own practice exam based on your choice and preference 

100% Assured Test Pass Guarantee

We have built the TestPrepTraining Practice exams with 100% Unconditional and assured Test Pass Guarantee! 

If you are not able to clear the exam, you can ask for a 100% refund.

Sours: https://www.testpreptraining.com/

Google GCP-ACE Certification Exam Sample Questions

GCP-ACE Braindumps, GCP-ACE Exam Dumps, GCP-ACE Examcollection, GCP-ACE Questions PDF, GCP-ACE Sample Questions, Associate Cloud Engineer Dumps, Associate Cloud Engineer Official Cert Guide PDF, Associate Cloud Engineer VCEWe have prepared Google Associate Cloud Engineer (GCP-ACE) certification sample questions to make you aware of actual exam properties. This sample question set provides you with information about the Associate Cloud Engineer exam pattern, question formate, a difficulty level of questions and time required to answer each question. To get familiar with Google Cloud Platform - Associate Cloud Engineer (GCP-ACE) exam, we suggest you try our Sample Google GCP-ACE Certification Practice Exam in simulated Google certification exam environment.

To test your knowledge and understanding of concepts with real-time scenario based Google GCP-ACE questions, we strongly recommend you to prepare and practice with Premium Google Associate Cloud Engineer Certification Practice Exam. The premium Google Associate Cloud Engineer certification practice exam helps you identify topics in which you are well prepared and topics in which you may need further training to achieving great score in actual Google Cloud Platform - Associate Cloud Engineer (GCP-ACE) exam.

01. Your company has reserved a monthly budget for your project. You want to be informed automatically of your project spend so that you can take action when you approach the limit. What should you do?
a) Link a credit card with a monthly limit equal to your budget.
b) Create a budget alert for 50%, 90%, and 100% of your total monthly budget.
c) In App Engine Settings, set a daily budget at the rate of 1/30 of your monthly budget.
d) In the GCP Console, configure billing export to BigQuery. Create a saved view that queries your total spend.
02. You are creating a Kubernetes Engine cluster to deploy multiple pods inside the cluster. All container logs must be stored in BigQuery for later analysis. You want to follow Google-recommended practices.
Which two approaches can you take?
a) Turn on Stackdriver Logging during the Kubernetes Engine cluster creation.
b) Turn on Stackdriver Monitoring during the Kubernetes Engine cluster creation.
c) Develop a custom add-on that uses Cloud Logging API and BigQuery API. Deploy the add-on to your Kubernetes Engine cluster.
d) Use the Stackdriver Logging export feature to create a sink to Cloud Storage. Create a Cloud Dataflow job that imports log files from Cloud Storage to BigQuery.
e) Use the Stackdriver Logging export feature to create a sink to BigQuery. Specify a filter expression to export log records related to your Kubernetes Engine cluster only.
03. You have an application server running on Compute Engine in the europe-west1-d zone. You need to ensure high availability and replicate the server to the europe-west2-c zone using the fewest steps possible.
a) Create a snapshot from the disk. Create a disk from the snapshot in the europe-west2-c zone. Create a new VM with that disk.
b) Create a snapshot from the disk. Create a disk from the snapshot in the europe-west1-d zone and then move the disk to europe-west2-c. Create a new VM with that disk.
c) Use "gcloud" to copy the disk to the europe-west2-c zone. Create a new VM with that disk.
d) Use "gcloud compute instances move" with parameter "--destination-zone europe-west2-c" to move the instance to the new zone.
04. You are a project owner and need your co-worker to deploy a new version of your application to App Engine. You want to follow Google’s recommended practices.
Which IAM roles should you grant your co-worker?
b) App Engine Service Admin
c) App Engine Deployer
d) App Engine Code Viewer
05. You want to find out who in your organization has Owner access to a project called "my-project". What should you do?
a) In the Google Cloud Platform Console, go to the IAM page for your organization and apply the filter "Role:Owner".
b) In the Google Cloud Platform Console, go to the IAM page for your project and apply the filter "Role:Owner".
c) Use "gcloud iam list-grantable-role --project my-project" from your Terminal.
d) Use "gcloud iam list-grantable-role" from Cloud Shell on the project page.
06. You created an update for your application on App Engine. You want to deploy the update without impacting your users.
You want to be able to roll back as quickly as possible if it fails. What should you do?
a) Delete the current version of your application. Deploy the update using the same version identifier as the deleted version.
b) Notify your users of an upcoming maintenance window. Deploy the update in that maintenance window.
c) Deploy the update as the same version that is currently running.
d) Deploy the update as a new version. Migrate traffic from the current version to the new version.
07. Your application has a large international audience and runs stateless virtual machines within a managed instance group across multiple locations.
One feature of the application lets users upload files and share them with other users. Files must be available for 30 days; after that, they are removed from the system entirely.
Which storage solution should you choose?
a) A Cloud Datastore database.
b) A multi-regional Cloud Storage bucket.
c) Persistent SSD on virtual machine instances.
d) A managed instance group of Filestore servers.
08. You need to verify the assigned permissions in a custom IAM role. What should you do?
a) Use the GCP Console, IAM section to view the information.
b) Use the "gcloud init" command to view the information.
c) Use the GCP Console, Security section to view the information.
d) Use the GCP Console, API section to view the information.
09. Your project has all its Compute Engine resources in the europe-west1 region. You want to set europe-west1 as the default region for gcloud commands.
a) Use Cloud Shell instead of the command line interface of your device. Launch Cloud Shell after you navigate to a resource in the europe-west1 region. The europe-west1 region will automatically become the default region.
b) Use "gcloud config set compute/region europe-west1" to set the default region for future gcloud commands.
c) Use "gcloud config set compute/zone europe-west1" to set the default region for future gcloud commands.
d) Create a VPN from on-premises to a subnet in europe-west1, and use that connection when executing gcloud commands.
10. Your company has a mission-critical application that serves users globally. You need to select a transactional, relational data storage system for this application. Which two products should you consider?

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: a, e
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: b, c

Note: Please update us by writing an email on [email protected] for any error in Google Cloud Platform - Associate Cloud Engineer (GCP-ACE) certification exam sample questions

Sours: https://www.vmexam.com/google/google-gcp-ace-certification-exam-sample-questions
  1. Pen gear boxes
  2. Alphabet preschool themes
  3. Elevation map norway
  4. Define your inspiration

Google Professional Data Engineer (GCP) Free Practice Test

Disclaimer:
Oracle and Java are registered trademarks of Oracle and/or its affiliates
Testpreptraining material do not contain actual actual Oracle Exam Questions or material.
Testpreptraining doesn't offer Real Microsoft Exam Questions.
Microsoft®, Azure®, Windows®, Windows Vista®, and the Windows logo are registered trademarks of Microsoft Corporation
Testpreptraining Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's Certification Exams. The brand Cisco is a registered trademark of CISCO, Inc
Testpreptraining Materials do not contain actual questions and answers from CompTIA's Certification Exams. The brand CompTIA is a registered trademark of CompTIA, Inc
CFA Institute does not endorse, promote or warrant the accuracy or quality of these questions. CFA® and Chartered Financial Analyst® are registered trademarks owned by CFA Institute
Testpreptraining.com does not offer exam dumps or questions from actual exams. We offer learning material and practice tests created by subject matter experts to assist and help learners prepare for those exams. All certification brands used on the website are owned by the respective brand owners. Testpreptraining does not own or claim any ownership on any of the brands.

Sours: https://www.testpreptraining.com/

I tried to free myself from the shackles '', but all was useless. 10 minutes passed and she entered the office, and not alone, there was a Russian teacher with her. I'll tell you briefly about her: A 36-year-old woman, brunette with long hair, dressed in a multi-colored sweater, a black skirt and regular. Stockings.

Practice exam gcp

Come here. Now she was put on all fours on the sofa, and the very member that Vika sucked with such success slipped into her dripping hole. Our heroine literally howled with delight. She dreamed about it for the second day.

GCP Architect Certification Exam Practice Questions Set 1

We started preparing for the case, I called Oleg and said that there is one whore and wants two dicks. I ordered a sauna. I started cooking my wife.

You will also be interested:

Mom immediately agreed, saying docha, you also need to rest, but no one but me from my family knew exactly how I was planning to rest. Seryozha returned from work and started packing: Seryozha, I'll give Katya to my mother for the weekend, I decided to warn my husband Oho, why are you here alone. he was surprised. Well, you will stay alone and I want to meet the girls, go shopping, I want to take time for myself I smiled Well, okay, have you already told.



22 23 24 25 26